Clearance Stock
- Engineering
- Fasteners
- Hand Tools
- Material Handling
- Measuring Equipment
- Safety and Workwear
- Storage
- Assembly Aids
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On Sale
Universal Grip Pliers 250mm (10in)
TSL Approved
Now: £15.94Was: £26.56The body of these locking pliers is made from heavy-duty high strength spring steel, with inserted jaws made of chrome vanadium steel that has been drop forged for added strength and longer lasting...Now: £15.94Was: £26.56 -
On Sale
Vise Grip 6" Long Nose 6LN
TSL Approved
Now: £10.73Was: £17.88The Originalâ Long Nose Locking Pliers with Wire Cutter from Irwin. Long, straight nose provides easy access in narrow, hard-to-reach places. Ideal for precision work and hobbies, includes convenient...Now: £10.73Was: £17.88 -
On Sale
Wire Cup Brush Crimped 75mm x M14
TSL Approved
Now: £4.73Was: £7.89Faithfull Crimped Wire Cup Brush for lighter to medium-duty applications such as cleaning metal surfaces prior to painting. Designed for use with a compatible thread angle grinder. Suitable for...Now: £4.73Was: £7.89 -
On Sale
12 Volt Automotive Map Light Cigarette Plug
TSL Approved
Now: £7.70Was: £38.4912-volt Automotive Map Light-Cigarette Plug; A handy, stow able, removable task light The Stowlite plugs into any 12-volt power point and provides ample lighting from the 2.4-watt incandescent...Now: £7.70Was: £38.49 -
On Sale
120 Series Hd G Clamp
TSL Approved
£9.48 - £10.40Heavy-Duty 120 Series G-Clamps are the strongest Record clamps, recommended particularly for metal working and fabrication work where a very high clamping force is demanded. They have a drop-forged...£9.48 - £10.40 -
On Sale
120 Series Hd G Clamp 8
TSL Approved
Now: £21.71Was: £36.18Heavy-Duty 120 Series G-Clamps are the strongest Record clamps, recommended particularly for metal working and fabrication work where a very high clamping force is demanded. They have a drop-forged...Now: £21.71Was: £36.18 -
On Sale
£2.82 - £3.07 -
On Sale
Adjustable Wrenches 90 Series Phosphated. 20mm
TSL Approved
Now: £13.18Was: £21.97Adjustable wrench developed according to the scientific ERGO™ process Non-reversible jaw Head combines slim design Handle type 90 series Skydrol and oil resistant ERGO™ rubber handle HiNow: £13.18Was: £21.97 -
On Sale
Allen 1/2 Dr Extension
Allen
£1.02 - £4.08Product description:Allen 1/2" Drive 2" Socket Extension 12803Allen 1/2" Drive 20" Socket Extension 12814 Made in USA Strong, chrome-plated steel extensions extend ratchet from fastener for more...£1.02 - £4.08 -
On Sale
Allen 12 Long Arm Hex Key Set 7-Pc
Allen
Now: £12.91Was: £21.51L shaped hex key Allen set supplied in vinyl pouchPrecision formed to exact dimensional toleranceRotates to 270 degreesConstructed from Nickel Chromium Molybdenum Steel for excellent...Now: £12.91Was: £21.51 -
On Sale
ALLEN 3/8" Drive Size, 3/8" Size Socket 6pt, 11058
Allen
Now: £2.77Was: £4.62ALLEN 3/8" Drive Size, 3/8" Size Socket 6pt, 11058Now: £2.77Was: £4.62 -
On Sale
Allen Ballpoint Longarm Hexkey
Allen
£0.68 - £0.83Product description:Finish; Black OxideMeasurement System: Imperial£0.68 - £0.83 -
On Sale
Allen Hex Key Set 12Pc Metal Case
Allen
Now: £15.17Was: £18.96APPLICATIONSFor turning metric size socket screw products.FEATURESHeat treated alloy steel.Precision tolerances.Black finish.INCLUDES(12) Key sizes: .7, .9, 1.3,1.5, 2, 2.5, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8,10mm...Now: £15.17Was: £18.96 -
On Sale
Allen Hex Key Set 15-Pc Metal Case
Allen
Now: £19.94Was: £33.24Description:METAL BOX METRIC HEX KEY SETS15-PIECE METRIC SHORT ARM HEX KEY SET W/METAL BOXSET CONSISTS OF:0.7-MM, 3-MM, 12-MM, 0.9-MM, 4-MM, 14-MM, 1.3-MM, 5-MM, 17-MM, 1.5-MM, 6-MM, 2-MM, 8-MM, 2...Now: £19.94Was: £33.24 -
On Sale
Allen Long Hex Key Set 11 Piece In Pouch .050 - 3/8 A56150
Allen
Now: £8.21Was: £13.68L shaped hex key Allen set supplied in vinyl pouchPrecision formed to exact dimensional toleranceRotates to 270 degreesConstructed from Nickel Chromium Molybdenum Steel for excellent...Now: £8.21Was: £13.68 -
On Sale
Allen Socket 1/2 Dr 12Pt
Allen
£1.02 - £1.63Product description:Tool type: 12pt socketSocket drive: 1/2"Metric£1.02 - £1.63
