Material Handling
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On Sale
Bauer MK Forklift Wheelie Bin Tipper
Bauer
Now: £918.28Was: £1,147.85Wheelie bins are an ever popular choice for using as waste receptacles in the working environment. While their lightweight mobile design can make positioning and moving over short distances easier,...Now: £918.28Was: £1,147.85 -
Benchside Tote Cart
TSL Approved
£203.56 - £241.52Bench side Tote Cart, 30"~ 39" High Benchside Tote Cart allows technicians to position bins, totes, cartons, boxes, or work-in-process at a conducive working angle. Each unit comes with a 45 °...£203.56 - £241.52 -
Blue Line Suction Lifter
TSL Approved
£62.88The carrying capacity is 30 kg and the diameter of the pad is 120 mm (=approx. 4.7”) 600.0BL with a silicone pad does not leave a mark on glass£62.88 -
Blue Speed 190 Cable Drum Unwinder, max weight 190kg
Cable Equipements
£283.56To unwind all reels, even damaged ones Controlled unwinding thanks to a dynamic, maintenance-free brake. Cable unwinding possible in all directions. Light weight (plastic) yet sturdy construction.£283.56 -
Blue Speed 380 Multi purpose Vertical Dispenser (for drum, reel and coil)
Cable Equipements
£534.48To unwind all reels, even damaged ones Controlled unwinding thanks to a dynamic, maintenance-free brake. Cable unwinding possible in all directions. Light weight (plastic) yet sturdy construction.£534.48 -
Blue Speed 500 Multi purpose Vertical Dispenser (for drum, reel and coil)
Cable Equipements
£357.00To unwind all reels, even damaged ones Controlled unwinding thanks to a dynamic, maintenance-free brake. Cable unwinding possible in all directions. Light weight (plastic) yet sturdy construction.£357.00 -
Bott Verso Maintenance Trolley with 2 Doors, 2 Shelves
Bott
£666.13 - £829.93Bott Verso Maintenance Trolley with 2 Doors, 2 Shelves verso maintenance trolley with double cupboard & lino top. Featuring a robust, fully welded steel housing with double, independent, storage...£666.13 - £829.93 -
Bott Verso Maintenance Trolley with 5 Drawers 1050x600x980mm
Bott
£1,044.94 - £1,221.11Bott Verso Maintenance Trolley with 5 Drawers 1050x600x980mm Verso maintenance trolley with 5 drawers / cupboard & lino top. Featuring a robust, fully welded steel housing with double, independent,...£1,044.94 - £1,221.11 -
Bratts Combination Ladder
Bratts Ladders
£563.04 - £836.77Glass fibre non-conductive combination ladder Designed for use as steps which can be opened out into a single ladder Manufactured from the same, BS compliant, Heavy Duty raw materials as our other...£563.04 - £836.77 -
Bratts Double Sided Steps
Bratts Ladders
£363.24 - £544.87Manufactured from distinctive yellow 85mm x 30mm channel with aluminium treads The step is constructed as two front step sections which are hinged with non-lockable trestle hinges The angle is...£363.24 - £544.87 -
Bratts Extra Wide Glass Fibre Platform Steps
Bratts Ladders
£560.44 - £1,184.45EXTRA WIDE GLASS FIBRE PLATFORM STEPS(Originally designed for Haden Young. HSE approved) 360° working platform – 550ml x 400ml Glass Fibre frame with Aluminium treads Aluminium handrails as...£560.44 - £1,184.45 -
Bratts New Step Up
Bratts Ladders
£421.63Designed originally for Scottish and Southern Energy to work in domestic premises. The StepUp can be used anywhere you need a strong, safe platform that enables the user to maintain 3 points of...£421.63 -
Bratts Platform Steps
Bratts Ladders
£396.97 - £695.36Manufactured from distinctive yellow 85mm x 31mm stile channel Incorporating a platform 265mm wide and 420mm long which folds away in place of the top two treads when not in use In use the platform...£396.97 - £695.36 -
Chrome Wire 3 Shelf Utility Cart
TSL Approved
£200.28 - £267.12Chrome wire shelves with 2 Utility HandlesSet of PU Castors 2 Swivel and 2 Swivel BrakedShelves are adjustable in increments of 1 highCapacity; 250kg/per shelf 1000kg max without CastorsCastor...£200.28 - £267.12 -
Chrome Wire 4 Shelf Cart 59" High
TSL Approved
£247.17 - £529.95Chrome Plated Wire Cart 4-Shelf Post Heights; 54"PU Castor set: 2-Swivel & 2 Swivwl BrakedShelves are adjustable in increments of 1" - High.Material; Chrome Plated Carbon£247.17 - £529.95 -
Chrome Wire 4 Shelf Cart 68" High
TSL Approved
£253.59 - £663.11Chrome Plated Wire Cart 4-Shelf Post Heights; 63" PU Castor set: 2-Swivel & 2 Swivwl Braked (5") Shelves are adjustable in increments of 1" - High. Material; Chrome Plated Carbon Steel 3.5 - 6.3mm...£253.59 - £663.11
