Measuring Equipment
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Vogel External Joint Compass
Vogel Germany
£3.95 - £19.20Internal and External Joint Compass DIN 6482 / 6484 steel, polished with flat legs with rivet£3.95 - £19.20 -
Vogel External Micrometer
Vogel Germany
£996.82 - £1,333.20With 50 mm spindle revolution 100 step graduation Drum and sleeve matt chrome finish Lightweight metal frame, hammer blow grey lacquered Carbide surfaces, lapped, spindle hardened and fine...£996.82 - £1,333.20 -
Vogel Groove Caliper
Vogel Germany
£96.53 - £187.24To measure groove dimensions Stainless steel, hardened Scale and vernier satin chrome finish, laser engraved scale With fixing screw Code Range£96.53 - £187.24 -
Vogel Inspection Gauge Block Set for Micrometers
Vogel Germany
£144.94 - £164.17Inspection Gauge Block Set, for Micrometers DIN EN ISO 3650 for review and adjustment of micrometer acc. to VDI/VDE/DGQ 2618, / 10.1 each gauge block is marked with an identification number...£144.94 - £164.17 -
Vogel Internal Joint Compass
Vogel Germany
£3.88 - £20.18Divider and Divider with Setting Wing DIN 6486 steel, polished square legs, with hardened tips with rivet£3.88 - £20.18 -
Vogel Internal Micrometer
Vogel Germany
£994.79 - £1,134.27Top quality measuring instrument, for top requirements Drum and sleeve matt chrome finish Carbide measuring faces in rounded shape Two measuring jaws for two different ranges, type „A“ Same version,...£994.79 - £1,134.27 -
Vogel Internal Micrometer Set
Vogel Germany
£740.10 - £1,585.49Resiliently mounted end gauges With screw-on extensions Up to 1450 mm measuring range available Drum and sleeve matt chrome finish Carbide equipped measuring heads, spherically lapped, R20 mm With...£740.10 - £1,585.49 -
Vogel Magnetic Measuring Stand
Vogel Germany
£129.17Triple-jointed arm with central mechanical clamping Particularly for use in hard to reach places High-end product with unrestricted mobility Elocated aluminium column, corrosion-resistant,...£129.17 -
Vogel Measuring Table
Vogel Germany
£114.38Without dial indicator Flat measuring table, steel, hardened and ground surface Chromed column, rigid measuring arm, with fine adjustment Dial indicator shank ø 8 mm Code£114.38 -
Vogel Micrometer Stand Steel
Vogel Germany
£29.39With stable base Steel version Hammer blow lacquered Jaws equipped with rubber, to protect the instruments Clamps rotate in axially position With central fixing£29.39 -
Vogel Optical Parallels
Vogel Germany
£217.02 - £714.00Optical Parallels designed to inspect parallelism and flatness of measuring faces of micrometers each glass is marked with an identification-number (glued) ground and polished on both sides polished...£217.02 - £714.00 -
Vogel Parallel Gauge Block Set
Vogel Germany
£118.32 - £757.84Parallel Gauge Block Set DIN EN ISO 3650 • for standard use in workshop area and at the machine • made of specially alloyed, particularly cured and relaxed special steel • each gauge block is marked...£118.32 - £757.84 -
Vogel Pocket Vernier Caliper for Workshop
Vogel Germany
£32.22 - £112.40Suitable for workshop use (standard) Stainless steel, hardened Reading in mm/inch, scale laser engraved Reading satin chrome finish Jaws fine ground and lapped Mono-block vernier Flat or round...£32.22 - £112.40 -
Vogel Precision External Micrometer
Vogel Germany
£328.34 - £502.26For professional industry purposes Accuracy better than DIN 863 Sturdy quality, in high precision version Drum and sleeve matt chrome finish Hammer blow grey lacquered frame, with insulation...£328.34 - £502.26 -
Vogel Precision Measuring Table Black Granite
Vogel Germany
£697.30 - £1,031.98Made of black granite For the measuring room and calibration laboratory Measuring surface fine ground and diamond lapped Hardened column with height adjustment and setting ring With adjustable cross...£697.30 - £1,031.98 -
Vogel Precision Measuring Table w/ Dust Grooves
Vogel Germany
£223.52Without dial indicator Measuring table, steel, hardened and ground surface Table with dust grooves, dial indicator shank ø 8 mm Stainless steel column, fine ground With adjustable arm£223.52
