Measuring Equipment
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Vogel Bevel Square
Vogel Germany
£18.98 - £20.49Bevel Square for general carpentry and metal work, etc. steel blade ind carbon or stainless steel, cross section 29 x 1.6 mm elocated aluminium handle with profile grooves, cross section 30 x 11.5...£18.98 - £20.49 -
Vogel Electr. Digital Micrometer for measuring pipe wall thicknesses
Vogel Germany
£246.70For measuring pipe wall thicknesses etc. Absolute Measurement System (ABS-system) With data output RS232 C LCD display, with clear reading, digit height 7 mm, mm/inch switchable Frame lacquered,...£246.70 -
Vogel Universal Height and Marking Gauge
Vogel Germany
£106.49 - £176.60For standard workshop purposes Guide bar made of special steel Reading parts matt chrome finish, with fine adjustement At zero-position the scriber coincides exactly with the base Carbide tipped...£106.49 - £176.60 -
Fluke I310 - AC/DC Current Clamp
Fluke
£188.78Fluke I310 - AC/DC Current Clamp Key features Current Ranges: 30 A and 300 A ACRMS or ±45 A and 450 A DC Measuring Ranges: ±45 A and 450 A dc Output Sensitivity: 10 mV/A (40 A) to 1 mV/A (400 A£188.78 -
Fluke TL80A-1 Test Lead Set
Fluke
£108.29Fluke TL80A-1 Test Lead Set Test leads are an integral part of the complete measurement system and extend the capabilities of your digital multimeter. The TL80A Basic Electronic Test Lead Kit has the...£108.29 -
Insize Machinists Square with Wide Base
Insize
£10.80Economic model DIN875 grade 2 Made of carbon steel, no anti-rust treatment, not hardened£10.80 -
Insize Pitch Gage
Insize
£4.65 - £5.99Made of alloy steel, precision ground Blades marked with thread size Packed in plastic pouch 482021 : 04, 05, 07, 075, 08, 09, 1, 125, 15, 175, 2, 25, 3, 35, 4, 45, 5, 55, 6, 65, 7mm 482024 :...£4.65 - £5.99 -
Vogel 'Absolute' Digital Caliper for Inside/Outside Grooves IP54
Vogel Germany
£107.47 - £166.83Top model for industry purposes With glass rail for more accuracy Spray water proof acc. to DIN 40050 / IEC 60529 With Vocoms duo data output, top model (connectivity also for Digimatic measuring...£107.47 - £166.83 -
Vogel Stainless Steel Rules ½mm/mm
Vogel Germany
£7.04 - £376.26Stainless Steel Rules acc. to DIN 2004/22/ECII reading from left to right semi rigid version, with wide cross section stainless spring steel non glare, matt surface etched graduation for a clear...£7.04 - £376.26 -
Fluke C90 Carry Case
Fluke
£52.06Fluke C90 Carry Case The FLUKE C90 is a soft carrying bag with zipper, inner pocket and belt loop.This carrying case is suitable for the Fluke 170, 110, 60 and 710 series multimeters, pressure...£52.06 -
Fluke T150 Digital Voltage and Continuity Tester
Fluke
£155.83Fluke T150 Digital Voltage and Continuity Tester Key features The best combination of safety, ease-of-use and fast answers available anywhere. This voltage tester is built to work the way you work...£155.83 -
Gram X3 XBENGAL Platform Scales
Gram
£719.84 - £989.80Gram K3 XBENGAL – Extremely resilient, for intensive useCharacteristics Very strong platform with double-layer epoxy coating. With Class C3 load sensors and IP67 protection. Electronic classifier...£719.84 - £989.80 -
Insize Metric Feeler Gage
Insize
£2.67 - £5.64Tapered blades, length 100mm Each blade is marked with metric/imperial size Made of hardened spring steel Packed in plastic pouch£2.67 - £5.64 -
£14.28 -
Insize Protractor 85mm
Insize
£8.22Insize Protractor 85mm Range 0-180°, two directions, graduation 1° With locking screw Packed in leathery pouch£8.22 -
Insize Radius Gage
Insize
£8.10Made of alloy steel, precision ground Concave / convex surfaces with radius on each blade Packed in plastic pouch 480117 : 1, 125, 15, 175, 2, 225, 25, 275, 3, 35, 4, 45, 5, 55, 6, 65, 7mm...£8.10
