Safety and Workwear
- Personal Protection
- Safety Workwear
- Hand Protection
- Footwear
- Security Products
- Storage and Spill Containment
- Respiratory Protection
- First Aid
- Matting Anti Slip Products
- Barrier System and Traffic Control
- Signs and Labels
- Fall Arrest and Lanyards
- Social Distancing
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Portwest TIG Ultra Welding Gauntlet Brown
Portwest
€9.52The TIG Ultra Welding Gauntlet offers fantastic dexterity with a goat leather palm and excellent burn resistance due to the split leather backing. Designed for the professional TIG welder with aramid...€9.52 -
Portwest Warsaw Executive Vest Orange/Navy
Portwest
€9.28 - €12.64This two-tone option in our executive vest range features several practical pockets, a dual ID holder, d-ring and a radio loop. It is available in a range of contrasting colour combinations to suit...€9.28 - €12.64 -
SIP Protection Aspin Class 1 Type C Chainsaw Bib & Braces, Anthracite/Black/Hi-Vis Orange
SIP Protection
€192.16The Aspin C chainsaw bib & brace offering an all-round 360° protection. Resistant thanks to the robust PES/COT outer fabric and the classic SIP Protection triple needle stitching in the back seam...€192.16 -
BeeSwift Click Medical First Aid Burns Kit Red
BeeSwift
€27.10Kit contains:-• 1 x Sterile burn dressing 5 x15cm• 1 x Sterile burn dressing 10 x 10cm• 1 x Sterile burn dressing 20 x20cm• 3 x 3.5gm sachets, pain relieving gel• 1 x 59ml bottle, pain relieving...€27.10 -
On Sale
DASSY Aratu Sweatshirt Black/Fluo yellow Size XS
DASSY
Now: €40.02Was: €47.08The Aratu sweatshirt from the Logix collection keeps you nice and warm as well as visible. Ideal for layering over a T-shirt or polo shirt. The sweatshirt has a short zipper and kangaroo pockets. The...Now: €40.02Was: €47.08 -
On Sale
DASSY BOSTON Two-Tone Work Trousers Grey / Black
DASSY
Now: €36.06Was: €42.42DASSY Boston Work Trousers have many practical pockets. The design is two tone and the material is reinforced in strategic areas with the extremely resistant Cordura® fibre. What's more, the...Now: €36.06Was: €42.42 -
On Sale
DASSY LIVERPOOL WOMEN Work Trousers Grey
DASSY
€25.62 - €26.26DASSY Liverpool trousers are designed to be stylish and comfortable to make your work day easier. These workwear trousers are made with durable materials and come in various colours to suit your...€25.62 - €26.26 -
On Sale
DASSY Sola Waterproof Work Trousers Yellow/ Navy
DASSY
Now: €45.33Was: €53.33These DASSY Sola High Visibility Trousers are windproof, waterproof and durable. They will ensure that you are seen on those darker evenings and days. They will keep you warm and dry during inclement...Now: €45.33Was: €53.33 -
On Sale
DASSY Spencer Multinorm Hi Vis Overall w/ knee pockets Yellow/Grey
DASSY
Now: €173.16Was: €203.72The DASSY SPENCER Multinorm high-visibility workwear provides adaptable and multifunctional protection, adhering to the six essential standards for high-visibility apparel, flame retardant...Now: €173.16Was: €203.72 -
On Sale
DASSY Ulsan Brace overall with stretch and knee pockets Black/Fluo yellow
DASSY
Now: €85.27Was: €100.32The Ulsan brace overall is full of assets. Thanks to Smart Flex you can work flexibly. Contains extra stretch material at the back and waist for even more freedom of movement. Allows you to perform...Now: €85.27Was: €100.32 -
Elka Pro Waterproof Smock - Orange
Elka
€57.40 - €71.75Fixed hood with adjustable cord Press button in neck Elasticated sleeves Reinforcement under arm Water column main fabric > 20.000 mm H₂O€57.40 - €71.75 -
Elka Waders Waterproof Trousers Wide Model - Olive
Elka
€72.15 - €147.30Reinforced welding in crotch and legs Short Dunlop boots Inside pocket Adjustable suspenders with Fix-lock Fish oil and cold resistant Water column main fabric€72.15 - €147.30 -
General Purpose Drip Tray
TSL Approved
€30.00 - €101.25This ultra-low profile polyethylene tray has a ribbed base and is ideal for the safe storage for small containers or for use as a drip tray in areas where access is restricted. Code€30.00 - €101.25 -
JCB Workwear Trade Fleece Jacket Full Zip Steel Blue
JCB
€51.02The full zip fleece is heavyweight and durable.The elbow is reinforced with Cordura patches to make the garment longer lasting in the work environment.A contrast rip stop chest pocket, and side...€51.02 -
Justrite Steel Oily Waste Can - Red 20L
Justrite
€108.80Dispose of oil-soaked ragesPrevent fires caused by stray sparks or spantaneous combustionLid stays closed when not in useRound construction and elevated base allow ciculation of air to disperse...€108.80 -
Mascot Light Weight Flexible Kneepads - Black/Grey
Mascot
€29.95Soft, shock-absorbing foam protects knees effectively. Ergonomic, asymmetrical design that adapts to the shape of the knee. Knee protection designed specifically for the left and right knee...€29.95
