Safety and Workwear
- Personal Protection
- Safety Workwear
- Hand Protection
- Footwear
- Security Products
- Storage and Spill Containment
- Respiratory Protection
- First Aid
- Matting Anti Slip Products
- Barrier System and Traffic Control
- Signs and Labels
- Fall Arrest and Lanyards
- Social Distancing
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
PASSED Electrical safety test - Labels (50 x 25mm Roll of 500)
Spectrum Industrial
£19.42This 50mm x 25mm Passed Electrical Safety Test quality control label is printed on self-adhesive vinyl making it easy to apply to a clean dry surface. Supplied in rolls of 500.£19.42 -
On Sale
Polyco Lightweight PVC Coated Rough Finish Glove
Polyco
Now: £0.92Was: £1.53Product description:The Polyco Polygen Chemical Resistant Mechanics Glove is a lightweight PVC coated gauntlet which provides good chemical resistance against a variety of chemicals. It has a...Now: £0.92Was: £1.53 -
Portwest Bizweld Jacket Navy, Large
Portwest
£30.78The Bizweld Jacket provides the wearer with all day protection and comfort. Features include secure stud fasteners down the front and two chest pockets with flaps. This flame resistant jacket also...£30.78 -
Portwest Heat Resistant 250 Degrees Glove White
Portwest
£8.48The Heat Resistant glove is constructed from viscose, which with a cotton liner, offers a long lasting glove which is heat resistant to contact heat up to 250C. It is seamless, ambidextrous and...£8.48 -
Portwest MeshAir Pro Chefs Jacket - Slate White
Portwest
£16.35Designed with Mesh Air Pro mesh aerated panels, the C738 offers an ideal solution when it gets hot in the kitchen. Featuring highlighted trims, double breasted concealed front fastening and pen...£16.35 -
On Sale
Pyramex CAPPTURE Anti-Fog Safety Glasses Clear
Pyramex Safety
Now: £3.41Was: £4.55Dielectric Fit over your prescription frames Temples extend from browbar to avoid interference with prescription frame temples Available in Clear & GreyNow: £3.41Was: £4.55 -
On Sale
Pyramex CROSSOVR Safety Glasses w/ Clear H2X Anti-Fog Lens
Pyramex Safety
Now: £5.09Was: £6.78Features: 9.0 base curve lens provides excellent side protection Removable indirect vented rolled rubber gasket Slim temples for snug, securNow: £5.09Was: £6.78 -
Rockfall Herd Safety Boots - Waterproof Leather with Fiberglass Toecap
RockFall
£79.21Built to Endure, Built to Protect: The RF205 Herd Safety Boots conquer tough jobs with confidence. These boots boast a full-grain water repellent leather upper for long-lasting durability. Key...£79.21 -
RockFall Ohm Electrical Hazard Safety Boots - Boa Fit System with Fibreglass Toecap
RockFall
£96.60The RF160 Ohm is an EH boot, packed with technical features. It is is tested to 18kV AC Electrical Hazard protection in accordance with ASTM F2412-24 test methods, making it suitable for general use...£96.60 -
RockFall Surge Electrical Hazard Safety Boots - Waterproof with Fibreglass Toecap
RockFall
£79.21Built to Endure, Built to Protect: The RF910 Surge Safety Boots conquer tough jobs with confidence.These boots boast a full-grain water repellent leather upper for long-lasting durability. We use...£79.21 -
RockFall Texas Leather Safety Boot - Non-Metallic with Fibreglass Toecap
RockFall
£88.95Engineered to withstand the toughest work environments, the RF70 Texas is built to last. Featuring a durable, waxy leather upper and 100% non-metallic construction. Including our Activ-Step®...£88.95 -
Sharp Safe Sharps Bin 7LTR
Sharp Safe
£5.81• The Sharpsafe® 7L container is ideally suited to dispose of sharps in medium use areas and ideal for acute settings. Offering industry leading safety features such as the new Dual Protect Pro™.•...£5.81 -
Spill Response Kits- 50L Oil Only Spill Kit Vinyl Satchel
TSL Approved
£91.38Features & Benefits:Durable vinyl shoulder bag, easy to carrySuitable for vehicle cabins, small spaces, corridors or small roomsBright yellow bag with bold spill kit lettering for quick...£91.38 -
Spill Trays with Surface Grids
TSL Approved
£120.31 - £327.41Spill Trays with Surface Grids Code Size Sump Capacity£120.31 - £327.41 -
Ultimate Diamond Foot Anti-Fatigue
TSL Approved
£147.56 - £2,951.20With 3/4" thick ErgoFlex foam, this matting offers the ultimate standing comfort 9/16" thick Ultra-Comfort foam Rugged diamond deckplate provides great traction and wear characteristics Spark...£147.56 - £2,951.20 -
Blaklader Industry trousers stretch Dark navy/Black
Blaklader
£59.87Product description: These trousers are part of Blåkläder’s industry collection of stretch workwear. Suitable for industrial laundry EN ISO 15797, these scratch-free trousers are crafted completely...£59.87
