Safety and Workwear
- Personal Protection
- Safety Workwear
- Hand Protection
- Footwear
- Security Products
- Storage and Spill Containment
- Respiratory Protection
- First Aid
- Matting Anti Slip Products
- Barrier System and Traffic Control
- Signs and Labels
- Fall Arrest and Lanyards
- Social Distancing
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Portwest Hi-Vis Two Tone Bomber Jacket
Portwest
€43.12This fully certified, two-tone bomber style jacket is a strong performer in the Hi-Vis range. The quilted lining provides warmth and comfort whilst the waterproof taped seams ensure 100% dryness...€43.12 -
Portwest Iona Vest Pink
Portwest
€4.16This safety vest offers visibility with function. A practical addition to any workplace, it offers enhanced visibility at all times. Available in a wide range of colours.Features:Lightweight and...€4.16 -
Portwest Lightweight Stretch Tunic - White
Portwest
€23.20This tunic has been updated with a lightweight stretch twill fabric, clean modern design features and a flattering fit. The comfort of this garment is further enhanced with the action back design and...€23.20 -
Portwest Lined Driver Glove Tan
Portwest
€7.60Premium quality fleece lined leather drivers glove with for added warmth and comfort. Keystone thumb provides an improved fit. Features: Inner soft Insulatex lining offering warmth and...€7.60 -
Portwest VHR Advanced Cut Glove Grey, Large
Portwest
€6.80Features Level E cut resistance Seamless 13 gauge liner Flexible sandy nitrile coating offers great grip in wet and dry conditions Palm dipped to increase dexterity and ventilation Protects against...€6.80 -
Portwest Warsaw Executive Vest Yellow/Royal
Portwest
€9.28This two-tone option in our executive vest range features several practical pockets, a dual ID holder, d-ring and a radio loop. It is available in a range of contrasting colour combinations to suit...€9.28 -
On Sale
Pyramex GL601DP Micro-Foam Nitrile Gloves with Dotted Palms
Pyramex Safety
€3.45 - €41.3815 gauge nylon and spandex liner (silicone free) Dotted palm Reinforced thumb saddle Tear and abrasion resistant Foam nitrile absorbs oil to increase grip Additional foam coating acts like a...€3.45 - €41.38 -
On Sale
Pyramex GL609C Cut and Impact Resistant Nitrile Dipped Glove
Pyramex Safety
Now: €16.30Was: €21.74Nitrile sandy palm coating // 13 gauge HPPE liner // Reinforced thumb // TPR // Good grip in all conditions // Extra absorptionSuggested ApplicationsSteel Handling + Fabrication // Glass Handling...Now: €16.30Was: €21.74 -
On Sale
Pyramex GOLIATH Safety Glasses Grey
Pyramex Safety
Now: €5.20Was: €6.93Comfort-fit, rubber templesprevent eyewear from slipping to provide maximum performance Polycarbonate lensprovides unrestricted vision, provides protection against 99.9% of harmful UV...Now: €5.20Was: €6.93 -
On Sale
Pyramex Intruder Safety Glasses Amber
Pyramex Safety
Now: €1.54Was: €2.06Economical lightweight glass offers superior protection Superior comfort and fit Lenses are coatedfor superior scratch resistance, provide 99.9% protection against harmful UV rays Exceeds ANSI...Now: €1.54Was: €2.06 -
On Sale
Pyramex LCS20 Lens Cleaning Station
Pyramex Safety
Now: €15.45Was: €20.60Features For plastic, glass, and polycarbonate lenses Low lint non-abrasive tissues Safe and effective with all lens coatings Ideal for glasses, goggles, face shields, and computer...Now: €15.45Was: €20.60 -
On Sale
Pyramex OTS Safety Glasses Clear
Pyramex Safety
Now: €4.29Was: €5.72Pyramex OTS Safety Glasses with Clear lenses, are coated for superior scratch resistance and provide 99.9% protection against UV rays. Lightweight nylon temples that adjust for length and pitch...Now: €4.29Was: €5.72 -
On Sale
Pyramex Safety Fyxate Foam Padded Grey H2MAX Lens
Pyramex Safety
Now: €7.38Was: €9.84Dielectric Rubber temple tips and nosepiece Single wraparound lens Foam padding Quick release strap H2MAX creates a high performing, superior anti-fog coating that is durable enough to withstand...Now: €7.38Was: €9.84 -
On Sale
Pyramex Safety HIGHLANDER Grey
Pyramex Safety
Now: €7.12Was: €9.49Scratch resistant lens provides maximum protection, protects against 99.9% harmful UV rays Lightweight sports styling Inner lens clip provides soft foam for comfort fit and extreme styling Can...Now: €7.12Was: €9.49 -
On Sale
Pyramex Sitecore Safety Glasses Grey H2MAX AF
Pyramex Safety
Now: €5.32Was: €7.10Built-in rubber nosepiece Flexible and ventilated temples Ratcheting temples Temples adjust to three different lengths H2MAX creates a high performing, superior anti-fog coating that is durable...Now: €5.32Was: €7.10 -
On Sale
Pyramex VELAR Safety Glasses w/ Clear Lens
Pyramex Safety
Now: €5.07Was: €6.76Features Built-in rubber nosepiece Co-injected rubber temples Lens Technology Clear Lens: General purposes for indoor applications that require impact protection.Now: €5.07Was: €6.76
